On May 30, within the framework of the program “Urban Planning Perspectives in Dilijan” the third round-table discussion was held. The discussion was dedicated to the presentation of the results of the journalistic research conducted within the framework of the program, and the discussion of the issues identified as a result of the research. Gayane Mirzoyan, the co-founder of the Urbanista media platform, Anahit Minasyan, presented the transformation Dilijan city, its historical transformations, and its impact on urban culture. The discussion was attended by members of Dilijan community council, representatives of local non-governmental organizations, representatives of  Dilijan community, and community residents.
During the event, the further development of the project and the works of the package of proposals being developed were discussed. The package of proposals being developed within the framework of the program will be presented to the local self-government of Dilijan.
The program is implemented by the “Youth Cooperation Center of Dilijan” NGO in partnership with the “Urbanista” platform. The project is funded by the Eurasia Partnership Foundation-Armenia, the Embassy of Sweden in Yerevan, and SIDA’s Support to Civil Society for Impact on Reform, which aims to support Armenian civil society.