The international training entitled «Tes mi Khagh» ( watch a game) launched in Dilijan by Youth Cooperation center of Dilijan, from March 23.
The youth  training brought together 22 participants from the EU and neighboring countries: Armenia, Georgia, Moldova, Turkey, Latvia, Czech Republic, Malta, Hungary, Ukraine, Belarus, Romania and Croatia.
“Tes mi Khagh” international training (abbreviated as “Promoting Entrepreneurship in Europe”) is dedicated to the dissemination of new methods of entrepreneurship among young people in Central and Eastern Europe and neighboring countries. The goal of the project organizers is to teach informal, game-based activities to youth, leaders and educators from different countries to help develop entrepreneurial skills.
Participants are actively involved in various gaming activities, gaining new skills related to competition and cooperation. The development of entrepreneurial skills through role-plays is important during daily training.
Participants  will especially learn two such games: the competitive game “Menu” and the “FAIR” cooperative card game. Games like these ensure that young entrepreneurs are able to compete in a market economy and see opportunities outside their own countries.
During the program, the participants visited Yerevan, getting acquainted with the cultural peculiarities of the host country, Armenia.
The official closing of the international course took place on March 30.