On August 17-19, 2021 a three-day project management meeting was launched at Varna University of Management in the scope of program  Erasmus+ KA2,  Cooperation for innovation and experience exchange, capacity development in the field of Higher Education promoting entrepreneurial skills of students through Smart centers in the scope of the project SMART.
During the latter, the representatives of the SMART program member institutions summarized the work done during the previous months.
The work meeting was held by project coordinator Nikos Zaharis and with the welcome speech of co-coordinator Elena Simchuk.
Rector of the State University after V.  Brusov, Karine Harutyunyan, Rector of Gavar State University Ruzanna Hakobyan made welcome  speeches. The President of Youth Cooperation Center of Dilijan NGO Arthur Ghazaryan made proposals.
During the three working days, current questions, conducted trainings, awareness and dissemination activities, and upcoming events: online hackathon, national competitions, final conference have been discussed.
During the meeting the works carried out by the universities of Armenia, Moldova and Belarus were presented, the works of SMART entrepreneurship centers, youth support programs, and the main directions of entrepreneurial activity in Armenia, were discussed.
The conducted works were summarized; as well as future activities, new projects and opportunities.