From October 29 to 05 November 2022 in Dilijan, Armenia, within the framework of “AGATE” project, the International partnership-building activity (PBA) “Partnerships fostering youth entrepreneurship competencies across Europe and the EaP region” gathered youth workers, trainers, and NGO representatives from Armenia, Estonia, and Belarus to develop common initiatives on YEE and gamification.
The participants explored entrepreneurship through various activities such as group work, discussions, and interactive games, as well as, tested the games which have been created during the project.
It was a great experience for the participants to explore other organizations from different countries, expand their network, as well as, share their own practice and knowledge in this field.
A Gamified Approach to Youth Entrepreneurship Education (AGATE) project aims to strengthen the capacity of youth organizations in the Eastern Partnership region in youth entrepreneurship education, especially by using a gamified approach for incremental learning.
The project is co-funded by the Erasmus Plus project of the European Union.