Business capacity building courses for young women in Dilijan consolidated community go on within the framework of the program WELL Camp.
Within the framework of the program, the participants not only gain theoretical knowledge about business processes, but also have the opportunity to communicate with successful women entrepreneurs.
Below you can get acquainted with the guest speakers and their businesses.
Director of “ZarMan” Child Development Foundation, where professional therapeutic services are provided.
Regional woman-entrepreneur, head of Kapan “Women’s Resource Center” NGO, founder of “ARTIN FASHION” SE, who has successfully established her own business in this field, is currently in the stage of increasing the export-production potential of the product.
Qualified Management Consultant, Founder of DNA Strategy Consulting Company, Business Expert.
Founder-director of “Goghtan Thghvatsq”, during the 44-day war, she moved from Kashatagh region of Artsakh to Armenia, and founded her own business.
We talked about the effectiveness of the meetings with the speakers and courses with one of the participants Ani Hovhannisyan, who is a young teacher:
– Ani, are the meetings with the guest speakers a source of inspiration?
– The guest speakers motivate me a lot, they “convince” me more of my decisions to make my business idea successful in.
– How much does someone else’s success story help you get closer to your dream?
– The story and example of someone else’s success makes me believe in the impossible, never give up, always move forward. As well as, overcome all difficulties and obstacles without despair.
– As a result of the meetings with the speakers, have there been any changes in your business plans?
– During the meetings with the speakers, I clarified my business plan more, why not, I changed it partially.
Now the courses continue, the participants continue to get acquainted with the business establishment-formation-the cycle of normal activity.