From September 26 to 03 October 2022 in Armenia, the international training course entitled “Exploring Entrepreneurship Games for Youth” gathered youth workers from Armenia, Portugal, Estonia, and Belarus to deepen their understanding of youth entrepreneurship education and explore the potential of a gamified approach.
The participants explored entrepreneurship through various activities such as group work, discussions, and interactive games, as well as, tested the games which have been created during the project.
A Gamified Approach to Youth Entrepreneurship Education (AGATE) project aims to strengthen the capacity of youth organizations in the Eastern Partnership region in youth entrepreneurship education, especially by using a gamified approach for incremental learning.
Besides the training, there was organized a study visit to the “Youth Cooperation Center of Dilijan” NGO, and a city tour in Dilijan.
The project is co-funded by the Erasmus Plus project of the European Union.