Within the framework of the AGATE program, seminars-workshops aimed at developing the entrepreneurial skills of young people are being implemented in Belarus and Armenia.
On June 23 of this year, another workshop was held in the city of Pinsk, Belarus, which was attended by active local youth aged 18-30.
The workshop was facilitated by Victoria Radchuk, director of the Brest Local Regional Development Fund, and Sergey Dulevich, Project Manager of the Brest Local Regional Development Fund.
In each EaP country, the workshops are planned to be held in such places as youth centers, universities, schools and colleges.
The goal of the workshops is to develop entrepreneurial education among young people using modern game methods. AGATE games will serve as a practical example for the application of game methods.